1. Terms
  2. Terms
  3. Deliveroo New User Free delivery for 14 Days Offer

Deliveroo New User Free delivery for 14 Days Offer

These are the terms and conditions ("Rules") that apply to the Deliveroo New User Free delivery for 14 Days Offer ("Offer"). By entering the Offer, each entrant agrees to these Rules and confirms they have read and understood the Deliveroo Privacy Notice at https://deliveroo.co.uk/privacy.

  1. Promoter: Roofoods Limited (trading as Deliveroo), a company incorporated and registered in England and Wales with registered company number 08167130 and registered office address at River Building, Level 1 Cannon Bridge House, 1 Cousin Lane, London EC4R 3TE  ("Deliveroo").
  1. Entry period: The Offer opens for entry at 00:01 am (UK time) on 28/03/22 and closes at 23:59 pm (UK time) on12/06/22 ("Entry Period").
  1. Eligibility: 
  1. To participate in the Offer, entrants must be a legal resident of England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland  at the time of entry.
  1. Entrants must be a new customer of Deliveroo who does not currently have a Deliveroo account. If you have previously had a Deliveroo account you will not be eligible.
  1. Internet access is required to enter the Offer.
  2. Deliveroo reserves the right at any time to require proof of eligibility in such form as Deliveroo reasonably considers necessary.

Offer is only available in all UK zones:

AYR

CRS

ELY

LNTG

ABE

ABD

BABD

OABD

ABR

ACC

AIR

ALL

ALT

ADV

BLF

ANT

ARB

ASH

ASN

AYL

BLY

BBG

BNB

BGR

BCD

BNS

WUD

WOMM

BPL

BIF

BRRY

WKF

BAS

BTH

BGC

BED

BTC

BFC

BTE

BTS

BFSW

BFW

LSB

OBTE

BLP

BCT

BID

BIRK

EP1

WKB

ACG

AST

BYW

BRM

BR1

BR2

BVS

BROM

CNK

DDY

EWLSL

EDG

ERDN

HLO

HOLL

LAND

MOS

NBG

NWOL

NLB

OBRM

OBRM2

OWLSL

SDW

SHI

SMTH

SOL

SPRK

STB

SCF

WLSL

WBCH

WLH

WOL

WOLS

SMOU

BLR

DRNM

Darwen

BKPL

FLW

BLK

BYG

BON

BOS

BOU

BRME

BRCH

BRCR

NWM

OBOU

POO

OWKN

BRT

WTH

BRDG

PEN

BGW

HGHB

BRD

BNC

PHN

AZW

BSW

BRS

CSC

FSF

KNH

OKNH

PTC

PTS

PKCH

SVB

STPH

WARM

WBRS

YTE

BNH

BRN

CNEM

BSE

BUX

CAI

ABF

ASSU

ASHT

BAG

FARN

FRL

WVR

CBE

CAM

CAS

BRNH

CAN

HBY

WHT

CBB

CAR

CAB

CRDB

CCS

CRHT

CR2

FRW

LLAN

WHIT

CFG

BRED

CHA

GLH

HMP

HGH

RAI

STRD

WLD

CLM

CHE

CTW

CST

CHF

BOR

CHS

CHP

CHL

CIR

CLS

CVD

CLV

ALS

CLC

CLE

CWN

CNG

CNS

CON

CALDE

CRB

DESB

COV

HOL

KENM

NUN

RLS

WAR

COW

CRW

HORM

HOC

HOR

CRE

NANT

SNCH

CRK

CWB

CRU

CBN

CWM

AYCL

DRG

EGG

SWLM

DAV

DEA

DEE

BTR

DER

ODER

SWD

DRM

DRY

DRYE

DRYW

DEV

BIRS

BRGH

OSS

DIN

ALSM

DON

DOC

BGRN

DOV

MMILL

DMB

DUM

DND

ODND

CDB

DNF

IVK

DUR

EGS

EST

ESW

EBW

EDP

ER1

ER2

EDSW

EDW

ILB

OEDG

OEDN

OILB

ELG

EP2

EVE

EXE

EXM

BOWT

DENN

FAK

RDD

FLM

FAR

GOS

WTL

FAV

FLX

FLI

FLK

HYT

FRM

FRO

GNS

CLBM

EKL

GLC

GCE

GGF

GGFE

GGW

GWE

GVN

NPL

OKPT

OCLBM

OGLC

OPSL

PSL

RNF

RTH

SPL

STS

GLN

GLO

GOO

GRN

GYAR

GCK

GRI

GRM

HTP

HLM

BSHM

HML

LARK

HAR

KLG

KNB

BLCK

HRT

HWI

HSL

BXS

HAST

HAV

BGH

HWH

OHWH

HER

HOLG

HAL

HUD

OHUD

BEV

HUL

OHUL

HUN

SIV

INV

IPS

IRV

IOWC

IOWN

IOWR

IOWS

KND

KETT

KDM

KIL

KLY

KKL

KIR

KTO

KNU

BRGG

HEYS

LAN

LNNO

MORE

LAR

BEE

BRD1

CHR

CLAY

DEW

DRGH

EBRD

FAS

OLEE

HBAM

KGH

LDE

LSEA

MLY

NBRD

NLEE

OLDN

OBRD1

OBRD2

OLC

BRD2

SBRD

SLEE

USH

WAK

WBRD

WWP

LEK

ABB

ANS

BRSN

GLEN

HAMP

OAD

OLEI

SLEI

LGHB

POTS

LEV

LWS

LCH

LIN

LHP

BOO

CROS

EPRD

FWT

GRST

HCR

HUY

KRK

LIV

LS

WDBY

BGTM

BROX

LVN

LLD

BPRT

LLA

ASHD

BAL

BAN

BARK

BAR

BSL

BAT

BQR

BYR

BEC

BEL

BKS

BEX

BIG

BILL

BSF

BLW

BWD

BRW

BRX

BRK

BRO

BXB

CBR

CKT

CW

CNN

CNV

CHM

CHU

CGF

CHI

CLA

CPP

DAL

DRT

DUL

DMG

DNS

EAL

EAB

EC

EMS

EMH

ELT

ENF

EPP

ESH

FLT

FIN

FCH

FUL

GOD

GBC

GRV

GRY

GRE

GPA

GUI

HMH

SBU

HRL

HRP

HRO

HAY

HEM

HRF

HME

HIT

HPBA

HPBE

HPHX

HPMV

HPWW

HCN

ILF

ISL

ISLGAP

JOL1

JOL2

JOL3

JOL4

JOL5

JOL6

JOL7

JOL8

JOL9

KIN

LEAB

LET

LEW

LBR

LUL

LUT

MVK

MAID

MMS

MTC

NBC

NHP

PGS

PEC

POT

PRL

PUT

RNH

RNP

RIC

RKCO

ROM

SNK

RBS

BRU

RSL

SHW

SLO

SKC

WDF

STL

SOS

STA

STAI

STAN

STEV

SASU

STO

SWN

SUR

SWC

TH

TWI

UPM

UPT

VXH

VKO

VWP

Walthamstow

WOT

WAN

WME

WLY

WEM

WC

WHOR

WEY

WIG

WIM

WIN

WOK

WGR

WLW

LOU

HOP

LOW

LUR

PTD

BLCY

MKY

MRF

LYM

LT2

LT1

MAG

AYS

MDS

WTHM

MLD

MLV

AUL

BOL

BRY

EMC

ECC

FAL

GLS

HPME

HPSF

KEA

LGH

MAC

ME

MR1

NEM

OLH

PRE

ROCH

SLE

STK

WMC

ALF

MNS

MAR

MRG

RMG

MHB

MEL

MMB

MTY

MID

BLE

MK

MOL

MOT

MAS

NLS

NES

NWK

NWB

BDN

CLTM

NGH

NGF

NMC

NEW

ONGH

ONEW

WND

WSH

WCK

NKT

NWP

NPT

NWQ

NRY

NWT

NAY

NTA

NTW

NSH

NTL

NTH

ONTH

NRT

WNS

NOR

ARND

BSTW

CTG

ILK

LNGE

ONTG

WFD

WOLL

OMH

OMK

OSW

ABI

OXC

DCT

OXL

OXF

OXE

OXN

POXF

WLL

PAD

PAI

PBD

PNZ

PER

PET

PTH

PLE

KYHM

PLY

PLYN

PLTN

PLST

SOTH

ALLB

CROF

MCKF

MOOR

PTF

OPTY

PTY

NEA

PTT

COS

POR

WTV

PST

OPRSN

PRSN

RAD

RAW

CVS

ERD

HEN

OREA

REA

RDG

PREA

WRD

WTY

RDC

RED

DOR

REI

RET

RHY

RMD

RSN

BLTR

PEM

RTW

TON

ROY

RUG

RGL

RUN

BOZ

FINE

RAU

RSH

WELL

RYD

SAU

SNS

SLS

SLT

SDN

FILE

SCB

FOXH

MSG

SCU

THOR

Thorne

SFD

SEL

SEV

ABT

ESHE

JDT

NPS

NTT

NWH

ORTHM

OSHE

RDM

RTHM

SHE

SCC

TOY

WWD

SLN

SHR

IOS

SHEER

SIT

SKG

SLF

OSLO

SSH

ESL

ESLE

HND

OSOU

RMSY

OSOS

STH

SPA

SPN

SAN

SIVC

STF

STM

SNY

STI

HAN

OSOT

SOT

STON

SNH

SWM

SUA

STD

SUD

SHMM

SND

SWA

SWI

TAM

TAU

TGN

LGW

TLF

TEW

THT

TIV

TQY

TOT

TRA

TRE

TRB

TRU

UCK

WNT

WNG

WTF

CLAN

LHRR

WSM

WMT

WHV

BURS

WDN

SKM

SHL

WRG

WGN

WCH

CLBK

OSLGH

WIR

WSB

WISH

CTTN

WIT

WOR

WKT

WKS

WRT

RUAB

WRX

EMRG

LIMG

SHRB

ABH

BSTH

HAX

NEH

PPT

  1. Not eligible: The following persons are not eligible to enter the Offer: (i) any employee or other individual engaged by Deliveroo or any of its associated companies; (ii) members of the immediate family and/or household (whether related or not) of any of those individuals; and (iii) anyone else professionally involved with the operation or administration of the Offer.
  1. How to enter: To benefit from the Offer, entrants must open a Deliveroo account and make an order with a minimum order value of £15 within the Entry Period.
  1. Offer: Each eligible entrant shall be given 14 calendar days of free delivery when making an order with a minimum order value of £15 on Deliveroo ("Offer"). The 14 day period will begin from the date of the initial order. Each subsequent order must meet the minimum order value of £15. The entrant must still pay service fees on each order.  The entrant may also have to pay a small order fee if their purchase does not meet the minimum order value of that restaurant.
  1. Offer conditions: The following conditions apply to the Offer:
  1. Each Offer is non-transferable, non-exchangeable and no cash alternative is available. However, if Deliveroo considers it appropriate, or if it becomes necessary for reasons beyond Deliveroo's control, the Offer may be varied or swapped for a suitable alternative in Deliveroo's discretion.
  2. Deliveroo reserves the right to stop providing free delivery to a participant if it suspects that the participant is not an eligible entrant or is not otherwise acting in accordance with these terms and conditions.
  3. Any cost associated with placing an order is your responsibility and is dependent on the internet service provider used.
  1. Liability: Deliveroo will not be liable for: (i) any loss that is not caused by Deliveroo (or any person acting on Deliveroo's behalf); (ii) any loss caused by any event or circumstance beyond Deliveroo's reasonable control; (iii) any loss of profits or revenue, loss of anticipated savings or loss of goodwill; or (iv) any unavailability of the Deliveroo website or app. However, nothing in these Rules limits or excludes any person's liability for death or personal injury caused by negligence, for fraud or for any matter for which it would be illegal to limit or exclude liability. In particular, consumers have legal rights in relation to products that are faulty or not as described and services which are not performed with reasonable care and skill and these legal rights are in addition to and are not affected in any way by anything contained in these Rules. Further advice about consumer rights is available from any local Citizens' Advice Bureau (https://www.citizensadvice.org.uk/) or local Trading Standards office (https://www.gov.uk/find-local-trading-standards-office).] 
  1. No Endorsement: This Offer is in no way sponsored, endorsed, administered by or associated with Facebook, Instagram and Twitter ("Social Networks") or any other third party. Access to Social Networks is at all times subject to the relevant Social Network's rules, terms and policies. To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, the Social Networks and any other social networking platform on which the Offer is communicated shall have no liability to any person in connection with or arising out of the Offer howsoever caused, including for any costs, expenses, damages and other liabilities.
  1. Interference with the Offer: Any attempt to deliberately damage or undermine the content or legitimate operation of this Offer is prohibited and may be a violation of criminal and/or civil laws and in these circumstances Deliveroo reserves all its rights and remedies.
  1. Cancellation and variation: Deliveroo reserves the right to vary, suspend or cancel the Offer and/or these Rules if it considers it necessary or appropriate to do so, including if there is any actual or anticipated breach of applicable law or if variation, suspension or cancellation is necessary due to an event outside Deliveroo's reasonable control.
  1. Disqualification: Without limiting the options available to Deliveroo, Deliveroo reserves the right at any time to disqualify entries or entrants (including the winner) that Deliveroo regards as being in breach of these Rules, any applicable laws, any terms and conditions referred to in these Rules or the spirit of the Offer.
  1. Accessing these Rules: Any website on which these Rules are posted is only intended to be accessed from England, Scotland and Wales, and where permitted by law. Deliveroo makes no representation that materials relating to this Offer are appropriate or available for use at other locations. Access to them from territories where their contents are illegal is strictly prohibited.
  1. Severance and waiver: If any part of these Rules is or becomes invalid, illegal or unenforceable, the validity, legality and enforceability of the rest of these Rules will not be affected. Deliveroo's failure to enforce any term of these Rules will not constitute a waiver of that provision.
  1. Disputes: Subject to Rule 17, if there is a dispute about the Offer or these Rules, Deliveroo's decisions are final. If there is a dispute between these Rules and any other document referred to in these Rules, these Rules take precedence to the extent necessary to resolve the conflict.
  1. Law and jurisdiction: The Offer and these Rules are governed by English law, and any disputes arising in connection with them shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales, except that residents of Scotland may also bring proceedings in the Scottish courts.
  1. Personal data: Entrants acknowledge that any personal data of entrants processed in connection with this Offer will be processed in accordance with the Deliveroo Privacy Notice at https://deliveroo.co.uk/privacy. In particular:
  1. Deliveroo is the controller in respect of entrants' personal data obtained in connection with the Offer.
  1. Deliveroo will process, and permit the processing of, entrants' personal data for the purposes described in these Rules and Deliveroo's Privacy Notice, which purposes include the administration of the Offer.
  1. It is necessary for Deliveroo to use entrants' personal data to perform its obligations to entrants in relation to the administration of the Offer or it is in Deliveroo's legitimate interest to use entrants' personal data in the ways described in these Rules in order to ensure the proper administration of the Offer.
  1. Deliveroo may share entrants' personal data with certain Deliveroo vendors in order to assist with the administration of the Offer.  
  1. Deliveroo will retain entrants' personal data for as long as it is required for the purposes described in these Rules and Deliveroo's Privacy Notice.
  1. Entrants have certain rights in relation to their personal data, including: (i) to obtain copies of it; (ii) to have it corrected or deleted; (iii) to limit the way in which it is used; (iv) to object to its use; (v) to transfer it; (vi) not to be subject to decisions based on automated processing (including profiling); and (vii) to complain to the regulator, the UK Information Commissioner's Office. Entrants can find out how to raise concerns with the regulator on its website at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or by calling its helpline on 0303 123 1113. For more information about data subject rights, please see Deliveroo's Privacy Notice. Please note that many data subject rights are not absolute and the extent to which they apply may vary depending on the circumstances and any exemptions that may apply.
  1. Contact: Enquiries about this Offer can be sent to Deliveroo at:
Deliveroo application

Download the App on iPhone or Android.

Deliveroo iPhone application
Deliveroo Android application